Clearwater 5 Mile Race Records

Compiled by scoring guru Ric Dorrie. Photos courtesy of Brightroom. Thank you!

 

Participation Records
Year Entrants Finishers
2007 98 104
2008 209 165
2009 203 181
2010 272 234
Finisher Age Records
Youngest Male: Coleman Inglima, 7, Clearwater 49:57 2010
Youngest Female: Destiny Hunter, 13, Palm Harbor 0:48:51 2008
Oldest Male: Jim Saxon, 79, Marco Island 1:03:39 2010
Oldest Female: Donna Lea Brown, 72, Charleston, SC 1:13:38 2009
Clearwater 5-Miler Fast Facts
1 athlete, Vern Demmons, has completed all 4 Clearwater 5-Milers
15 athletes have completed 3 Clearwater 5-Milers
45 athletes have completed 2 Clearwater 5-Milers
543 athletes have completed 1 Clearwater 5-Miler
604 different athletes have completed the Clearwater 5-Miler

In 2010 …

207 athletes completed the Clearwater Halfathon for the first time
384 athletes from Pinellas County (37.7%) entered our Clearwater events
446 Floridians from outside Pinellas County (43.7%) entered our Clearwater events
190 athletes from 31 states and 7 countries (18.6%) entered our Clearwater events

Participation Growth …

Participation has grown 168% since its inception of the Clearwater Halfathon & 5-Miler in 2006
Average participation in our Clearwater events for the past three years is 865 athletes
Male Age Group: Overall
Runner Time Year KeithSawaydaMOverall
Keith Sawayda
1 Keith Sawayda, 46, Clearwater 0:29:14 2010
2 Kevin Collmar, 14 0:29:43 2010
3 Rick Brown, 33, Valrico 0:30:02 2010
4 Rick Gausche, 28, Tampa 0:30:28 2010
5 Jeremy Vizzi, 30, Tampa 0:30:39 2009
6 Adriano Alcoz, 40, Clearwater 0:31:09 2008
7 Oscar Orozco, 19, Tampa 0:31:32 2008
8 Zachary MacIolek, 14, Clearwater 0:31:35 2009
9 Terry McLaughlin, 47, Spotsylvania, VA 0:31:49 2008
10 Jeff Donchess, 29, Tampa 0:32:00 2010
11 Eric Keaton, 42, Palm Harbor 0:32:04 2009
12 Chuck Roose, 42, Wesley Chapel 0:32:16 2007
13 Chuck Roose, 43, Wesley Chapel 0:32:49 2008
14 Salvatore Mancini, 30 0:32:59 2010
15 Hal Carlson, 57 0:33:03 2010
16 Steven Williams, 43, Largo 0:33:12 2010
17 Shane Asbury, 38, Tampa 0:33:24 2008
18 Jerome Napp, 51, Tarpon Springs 0:33:28 2009
19 Duncan Cameron, 66, Palm Harbor 0:33:48 2009
20 Joe Hogarty, 31, Sarasota 0:33:54 2009
Female Age Group: Overall
Runner Time Year MaryNashFMaster
Mary Nash
1 Mary Nash, 49, London, Ontario, Canada 0:33:24 2009
2 Elizabeth Jones, 30, Falls Church, VA 0:33:48 2008
3 Bridgett Carlson, 48 0:34:13 2010
4 Rae Ann Darling-Reed, 36, Bradenton 0:34:31 2010
5 Noel Wells, 25, St. Petersburg 0:35:49 2010
6 Kelli Williams, 16, New Port Richey 0:35:50 2010
7 Rae Ann Darling-Reed, 35, Bradenton 0:36:05 2009
8 Rae Ann Darling-Reed, 34, Bradenton 0:36:44 2008
9 Diana Nelson, 18, Bradenton 0:37:05 2010
10 Carver Little, 30, Palm Harbor 0:37:22 2009
11 Amy Finkel, 27, Tampa 0:37:32 2010
12 Dawn Sterns, 37, Palm Harbor 0:37:40 2009
13 Denise Landes, 41, Lutz 0:37:50 2009
14 Wendy Petz, 36, Auburn Hills, MI 0:38:28 2008
15 Beth Wonicker-Cook, 43, Palm Harbor 0:38:43 2010
16 Beth Wonicker-Cook, 40, Palm Harbor 0:39:02 2007
17 Diana Scott, 34, Safety Harbor 0:39:16 2010
18 Jenny Cancello, 39, Trinity 0:39:18 2008
19 Kim Peeler, 43, Tampa 0:39:27 2009
20 Lynda Roszel, 46, Tampa 0:39:35 2008
Male Master (40+)
Runner Time Year KeithSawaydaMMaster
Keith Sawayda
1 Keith Sawayda, 46, Clearwater 0:29:14 2010
2 Adriano Alcoz, 40, Clearwater 0:31:09 2008
3 Terry McLaughlin, 47, Spotsylvania, VA 0:31:49 2008
4 Eric Keaton, 42, Palm Harbor 0:32:04 2009
5 Chuck Roose, 42, Wesley Chapel 0:32:16 2007
6 Chuck Roose, 43, Wesley Chapel 0:32:49 2008
7 Hal Carlson, 57 0:33:03 2010
8 Steven Williams, 43, Largo 0:33:12 2010
9 Jerome Napp, 51, Tarpon Springs 0:33:28 2009
10 Duncan Cameron, 66, Palm Harbor 0:33:48 2009
11 Jim Hummel, 48, Tarpon Springs 0:33:58 2009
12 Steve Karpacs, 46, Tampa 0:34:49 2009
13 Joseph Gunner, 44, Lackawanna, NY 0:34:55 2008
14 Brian Landman, 47, Tampa 0:35:02 2009
15 Vern Demmons, 62, Warren, ME 0:35:37 2009
16 David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA 0:35:59 2010
17 David Donahue, 54, Conneaut Lake, PA 0:36:12 2007
18 Craig Hutchison, 52, St. Petersburg 0:36:17 2010
19 Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:36:26 2010
20 John Steigenberger, 49, Tarpon Springs 0:37:14 2008
Female Master (40+)
Runner Time Year MaryNashFMaster
Mary Nash
1 Mary Nash, 49, London, Ontario, Canada 0:33:24 2009
2 Bridgett Carlson, 48 0:34:13 2010
3 Denise Landes, 41, Lutz 0:37:50 2009
4 Beth Wonicker-Cook, 43, Palm Harbor 0:38:43 2010
5 Beth Wonicker-Cook, 40, Palm Harbor 0:39:02 2007
6 Kim Peeler, 43, Tampa 0:39:27 2009
7 Lynda Roszel, 46, Tampa 0:39:35 2008
8 Nola Johnson, 40, Tarpon Springs 0:39:38 2008
9 Alison Watkins, 43, Parrish 0:39:43 2007
10 Yvonne Bryant, 43, Clearwater 0:39:52 2010
11 Kathy Olson, 48, Largo 0:40:00 2009
12 Mandy Zipf, 42, Tampa 0:40:11 2008
13 Robin Dautzenberg, 46, Trinity 0:40:30 2008
14 Lynn Gray, 55, Tampa 0:41:37 2008
15 Kim Thomas, 45, Safety Harbor 0:41:39 2010
16 Jennifer Kyle, 53, Homewood, AL 0:41:42 2009
17 Brenda Connolly, 45, Temple Terrace 0:42:05 2010
18 Carol Ardell, 52, St. Petersburg 0:42:15 2008
19 Kim Thomas, 44, Safety Harbor 0:42:16 2009
20 Kim Thomas, 43, Safety Harbor 0:42:24 2008
Male Grandmaster (50+)
Runner Time Year HalCarlsonMGMaster
Hal Carlson
1 Hal Carlson, 57 0:33:03 2010
2 Jerome Napp, 51, Tarpon Springs 0:33:28 2009
3 Duncan Cameron, 66, Palm Harbor 0:33:48 2009
4 Vern Demmons, 62, Warren, ME 0:35:37 2009
5 David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA 0:35:59 2010
6 David Donahue, 54, Conneaut Lake, PA 0:36:12 2007
7 Craig Hutchison, 52, St. Petersburg 0:36:17 2010
8 Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:36:26 2010
9 Vern Demmons, 63, Warren, ME 0:37:14 2010
10 Vern Demmons, 61, Warren, ME 0:37:19 2008
11 David Doherty, 66, Seminole 0:37:39 2010
12 Pete Gligor, 68, Tarpon Springs 0:37:46 2009
13 Don Ardell, 70, St. Petersburg 0:37:58 2009
14 Steve Grande, 52, Exeter, NH 0:38:03 2007
15 Don Hirschfeld, 63, Belpre, OH 0:38:05 2007
16 John Cooper, 54, Clearwater 0:38:05 2008
17 Silky Sullivan, 62, Tampa 0:38:22 2007
18 Vern Demmons, 60, Warren, ME 0:38:27 2007
19 Maurice Jaillet, 56 0:38:39 2009
20 Jim Moss, 61, New Port Richey 0:38:44 2007
Female Grandmaster (50+)
Runner Time Year Lynn_Gray_3_FGRMaster
Lynn Gray
1 Lynn Gray, 55, Tampa 0:41:37 2008
2 Jennifer Kyle, 53, Homewood, AL 0:41:42 2009
3 Carol Ardell, 52, St. Petersburg 0:42:15 2008
4 Anna Knowles, 58, St. Petersburg 0:42:25 2009
5 Judy Liederbach, 54, Carmel, IN 0:43:02 2009
6 Anna Knowles, 56, St. Petersburg 0:44:56 2007
7 Diane Spicer, 56, Tampa 0:46:12 2009
8 Stephanie Bessette, 61, Dunedin 0:46:35 2009
9 Tina Faulmaw, 50 0:46:36 2010
10 Bonnie Theall, 63, Dunedin 0:46:50 2009
11 Denise Lloyd-Boucher, 51, Clearwater 0:47:58 2010
12 Stephanie Bessette, 60, Dunedin 0:48:11 2008
13 Stephanie Bessette, 59, Dunedin 0:48:27 2007
14 Bonnie Theall, 62, Dunedin 0:48:33 2008
15 Susan Traub, 58, Clearwater 0:48:35 2007
16 Betsie Van Vyven, 52, Sarasota 0:49:07 2008
17 Barbara Bourland, 54, Dunedin 0:49:09 2009
18 Diane Spicer, 57, Tampa 0:49:23 2010
19 Joyce Pennycoff, 55, Sharpsville, IN 0:50:24 2007
20 Maja Bison, 51, Palm Harbor 0:50:26 2010
Male 14 & Under
Runner Time Year KevinCollmarM14U
Kevin Collmar
1 Kevin Collmar, 14 0:29:43 2010
2 Zachary MacIolek, 14, Clearwater 0:31:35 2009
3 Jason Mersereau, 12, Tampa 0:40:01 2008
4 Jason Mersereau, 11, Tampa 0:46:54 2007
5 Kylar Barrett, 11, Dunedin 0:48:55 2010
6 Coleman Inglima, 7, Clearwater 0:49:57 2010
7 Jose Baez, 14, Tampa 0:51:57 2007
8 Jeff Darrey, 14, Odessa 0:56:54 2008
9 Quest Ferraro, 9, Clearwater 1:04:39 2008
10 Gregory Billes, 13, West Bloomfield, MI 1:09:45 2009
Female 14 & Under
Runner Time Year Destiny_Hunter_1_F19U
Destiny Hunter
1 Destiny Hunter, 13, Palm Harbor 0:48:51 2008
2 Toni Tolley, 11, Pardeeville, WI 1:00:43 2010
Male 15-19
Runner Time Year Oscar_Orozco_M19U
Oscar Orozco
1 Oscar Orozco, 19, Tampa 0:31:32 2008
2 Jose Baez, 16, Tampa 0:34:50 2009
3 Wes Dautzenberg, 15, Trinity 0:36:32 2007
4 Seth Bestulic, 19, Treasure Island 0:42:39 2007
5 Jose Baez, 15, Tampa 0:45:17 2008
6 Collin Feinberg, 16, St. Petersburg 0:47:01 2010
7 Chase Schuldt, 16, Dunedin 0:53:16 2010
8 Miguel Castro, 15, St. Petersburg 0:56:12 2008
9 Bryan Billes, 15, West Bloomfield, MI 1:09:49 2009
Female 15-19
Runner Time Year KelliWilliamsF15-19
Kelli Williams
1 Kelli Williams, 16, New Port Richey 0:35:50 2010
2 Diana Nelson, 18, Bradenton 0:37:05 2010
3 Melinda Pierdomenico, 15, Temple, PA 0:39:40 2010
4 Maria Anastasion, 18, Tarpon Springs 0:43:35 2009
5 Colleen Quinn, 18, St. Petersburg 0:48:57 2010
6 Jodi Pruett, 19, Belleair 0:52:24 2009
7 Tara Quinn, 15, St. Petersburg 0:52:56 2010
8 Mandy Martin, 16, St. Petersburg 0:56:13 2008
9 Makenzie Sullivan, 15, Harlan, IA 1:02:10 2009
Male 20 – 24
Runner Time Year Delwin_Knocke_M20-24
Delwin Knocke
1 Delwin Knocke, 22, Tarpon Springs 0:39:25 2007
2 Brandon Eggleston, 20, Tampa 0:39:47 2007
3 Daniel Stoddard Jr, 23, Crystal River 0:40:16 2010
4 Michael O’Rourke, 24, Largo 0:40:21 2008
5 Olaguer Rodriguez, 24, Clearwater 0:42:23 2008
6 Joseph Bryant, 23, Orlando 0:44:32 2009
7 Derek Simmons, 20, Clearwater 0:49:25 2009
8 Eric McDaniel, 24, Weeki Wachee 0:49:53 2008
9 Lee Ballard, 23, Largo 0:52:21 2009
Female 20 – 24
Runner Time Year Emily_Farrell_F20-24
Emily Farrell
1 Emily Farrell, 24, Tampa 0:39:38 2007
2 Megan McCarty, 20, Orlando 0:41:45 2008
3 Rachel Byelene, 23, Tampa 0:42:29 2008
4 Elise Rosato, 21, Palm Harbor 0:43:39 2010
5 Megan Infantino, 24, Riverview 0:45:35 2010
6 Elise Rosato, 20, Palm Harbor 0:46:03 2009
7 Kristin Scheirer, 23, Valrico 0:46:24 2008
8 TK Butler, 22 0:49:21 2010
9 Anai Nava, 24 0:49:33 2010
10 Cristina Ramos, 24, Clearwater 0:50:22 2010
11 Michelle Ternak, 24, Lutz 0:53:28 2009
12 MaryAnne Alfred, 24, Clearwater 0:54:14 2008
13 Lisa Engen, 23, St. Petersburg 0:54:30 2010
14 Jennifer Strahan, 24, Tampa 0:55:12 2007
15 Thaisa Reis, 22, Tampa 0:56:31 2007
16 Tanya Brunner, 23, Tampa 0:57:51 2010
17 Emily Delattre, 23, Redington Beach 0:58:43 2010
18 Sharon Rossman, 24, Sun City Center 0:59:23 2010
19 Thaisa Reis, 23, Tampa 1:01:26 2008
20 Julie Carlsen, 23, Clearwater Beach 1:03:24 2010
Male 25 – 29
Runner Time Year RickGauscheM25-29
Rick Gausche
1 Rick Gausche, 28, Tampa 0:30:28 2010
2 Jeff Donchess, 29, Tampa 0:32:00 2010
3 Michael O’Rourke, 25, Largo 0:35:27 2009
4 Michael O’rourke, 26, Largo 0:35:57 2010
5 Neil Wagner, 26, Dunedin 0:36:11 2008
6 Ruben Salazar, 29, Clearwater 0:37:32 2008
7 Caleb Ternak, 29, Lutz 0:40:33 2009
8 Chris Clones, 25, Tampa 0:41:40 2009
9 Bryan McKelvy, 27, Wesley Chapel 0:41:57 2010
10 Ryan Fisher, 29, Holiday 0:42:29 2009
11 Justin Norvell, 26, Middletown, OH 0:42:53 2008
12 Troy Foster, 26, Chicago, IL 0:44:46 2010
13 Nick Hall, 29, Palmetto 0:45:47 2007
14 Michael Sturm, 26, Jacksonville 0:46:09 2010
15 Chris Lewis, 29, Safety Harbor 0:46:37 2010
16 Tim Heberlein, 26, Tampa 0:48:30 2009
17 Trevor Sas, 26, Tampa 0:50:28 2007
18 Chris McQuade, 26, Dunedin 0:51:08 2009
19 Christopher Cain, 25, Sarasota 0:52:20 2010
20 Heath Strickland, 26, Tampa 0:52:46 2010
Female 25 – 29
Runner Time Year NoelWellsF25-29
Noel Wells
1 Noel Wells, 25, St. Petersburg 0:35:49 2010
2 Amy Finkel, 27, Tampa 0:37:32 2010
3 Kim Farrell, 25, Tampa 0:39:56 2007
4 Erin Krall, 28, Seminole 0:40:14 2009
5 Katie Longway, 27, Tampa 0:41:12 2007
6 Maria Del Castillo, 29, Tampa 0:42:16 2010
7 Phaedra Hubbard, 29, Palm Harbor 0:43:39 2007
8 Sara Butler, 26, Lakeland 0:44:16 2010
9 Beth Gans, 29, Apollo Beach 0:44:25 2010
10 Erin Diggs, 28, St. Petersburg 0:44:32 2007
11 Theresa McGuire, 29, Palm Harbor 0:44:41 2010
12 Nicole Fletcher, 28, St. Petersburg 0:44:51 2010
13 Penny Bloom, 25, Tampa 0:45:07 2010
14 Jennifer Peregoy, 25, Tampa 0:45:31 2009
15 Marion Kimani, 28, Clearwater 0:46:23 2009
16 Marion Kimani, 27, Clearwater 0:46:38 2008
17 Christin Ruud, 27, Dunedin 0:47:15 2010
18 Aimee Halman, 28, Tampa 0:47:28 2009
19 Erin Conneely, 26, Gainesville 0:47:41 2010
20 Christine Nafis, 26, Oldsmar 0:48:13 2009
Male 30 – 34
Runner Time Year RickBrownM30-34
Rick Brown
1 Rick Brown, 33, Valrico 0:30:02 2010
2 Jeremy Vizzi, 30, Tampa 0:30:39 2009
3 Salvatore Mancini, 30 0:32:59 2010
4 Joe Hogarty, 31, Sarasota 0:33:54 2009
5 Inty Cubillo, 31, Spring Hill 0:36:06 2010
6 Keshor Mahalingam, 32, Tampa 0:36:21 2010
7 Todd Aidman, 33, Tampa 0:38:15 2008
8 Andy Blix, 32, Sarasota 0:39:41 2009
9 Eduardo Carvallo, 32, Tampa 0:40:21 2010
10 John Gross, 31, St. Petersburg 0:40:23 2008
11 Patrick Anderson, 34, Bradenton 0:40:26 2009
12 Diogenes Hernandez, 34, Tampa 0:40:43 2010
13 William Shaw, 30, Palm Harbor 0:41:21 2010
14 Joe Ramirez, 33, Seminole 0:42:20 2010
15 Paul Melchert, 32, Tampa 0:42:23 2008
16 Ryan Brooks, 32, Seffner 0:44:33 2010
17 Mike Rabinowitz, 31, St. Petersburg 0:44:37 2007
18 John Gross, 32, St. Petersburg 0:44:55 2009
19 Richard Mattison, 31, Land O’ Lakes 0:45:37 2009
20 Ron Wenang, 32, Port Richey 0:46:23 2009
Female 30 – 34
Runner Time Year Elizabeth_Jones_2_F30-34
Elizabeth Jones
1 Elizabeth Jones, 30, Falls Church, VA 0:33:48 2008
2 Rae Ann Darling-Reed, 34, Bradenton 0:36:44 2008
3 Carver Little, 30, Palm Harbor 0:37:22 2009
4 Diana Scott, 34, Safety Harbor 0:39:16 2010
5 Jenny Palamar, 33, Trinity 0:40:01 2009
6 Laurie Parra, 33, Tampa 0:40:54 2010
7 Sherry McGreevy, 34, Edmond, OK 0:41:02 2010
8 Shannon Mendes, 32, Tampa 0:41:16 2009
9 Kathy Nunez, 33, Chicago, IL 0:41:31 2010
10 Katalin Jacob, 32, St. Petersburg 0:43:13 2009
11 Christy Ford, 33, Clearwater 0:44:39 2010
12 Barbara Gross, 31, St. Petersburg 0:44:55 2009
13 Cindy Calhoun, 34, Clearwater 0:46:28 2009
14 Cindy Calhoun, 33, Clearwater 0:46:35 2008
15 Tanya Taylor, 30, Clearwater 0:47:22 2010
16 Gina Hooley, 32 0:47:33 2009
17 Kava Pramuk, 34, Dunedin 0:47:41 2008
18 Tiffany Hancock, 30, Tampa 0:48:07 2009
19 Megan Lopez, 33, Tampa 0:48:38 2010
20 Angela Clark, 32, New Port Richey 0:48:39 2009
Male 35 – 39
Runner Time Year Shane_Asbury_2_M35-39
Shane Asbury
1 Shane Asbury, 38, Tampa 0:33:24 2008
2 Robert Maue, 39, Clearwater 0:35:51 2008
3 Eric Grundstrom, 35, Tampa 0:37:22 2009
4 Joe Haulton, 35, Trinity 0:37:33 2010
5 Kevin Barrido, 35, Lutz 0:37:52 2009
6 Nicoli Holm, 35 0:39:39 2010
7 John Mannheimer, 39, Tampa 0:39:57 2007
8 Adin Lohry, 37, New Port Richey 0:40:00 2008
9 John James, 39, St. Petersburg 0:40:29 2010
10 Edwin Zatkovic, 39, Largo 0:40:37 2010
11 Joseph Cooper, 38, Eaton Rapids, MI 0:41:35 2007
12 Luis Mejia, 37, Palm Harbor 0:41:59 2010
13 Markus Klaehn, 38, Houston, TX 0:42:46 2007
14 Noah McDade, 35, Spring Hill 0:42:49 2008
15 Ed Hibbert, 39, Lutz 0:43:55 2009
16 Chris O’Keefe, 37, Brooklyn, NY 0:44:36 2009
17 Tom Kempsey, 36, Oldsmar 0:44:39 2008
18 David Leonard, 38, Pinellas Park 0:45:09 2008
19 Kevin Johnson, 36, Tarpon Springs 0:47:05 2008
20 Thomas Colasacco, 38, Land O’ Lakes 0:47:40 2008
Female 35 – 39
Runner Time Year RaeAnnDarlingReedF35-39
Rae Ann Darling-Reed
1 Rae Ann Darling-Reed, 36, Bradenton 0:34:31 2010
2 Rae Ann Darling-Reed, 35, Bradenton 0:36:05 2009
3 Dawn Sterns, 37, Palm Harbor 0:37:40 2009
4 Wendy Petz, 36, Auburn Hills, MI 0:38:28 2008
5 Jenny Cancello, 39, Trinity 0:39:18 2008
6 Susan St John, 36, St. Petersburg 0:41:56 2010
7 Kim Klausner, 38 0:42:31 2010
8 Susan Hintze, 38, Tarpon Springs 0:43:10 2010
9 Becky Lemmon, 36 0:43:58 2009
10 Eve Barrett, 39, Dunedin 0:44:01 2010
11 Teresa Hayner, 37, Zephyrhills 0:44:52 2008
12 Susan Hintze, 37, Tarpon Springs 0:44:54 2009
13 Kerri Mersereau, 38, Tampa 0:45:12 2010
14 Diane Lane, 39, Tampa 0:45:16 2009
15 Suzanne Sillitoe, 38, Wesley Chapel 0:45:28 2008
16 Anna Levin, 37, Tampa 0:45:37 2010
17 Michele Swiderek, 39, Atlanta 0:45:43 2010
18 Tracy Vaughn, 38, Crystal River 0:46:32 2009
19 Dana McWhirter, 38, Crystal Beach 0:46:48 2010
20 Holly Delaney, 36, Largo 0:47:21 2009
Male 40 – 44
Runner Time Year Adriano_Alcoz_M40-44
Adriano Alcoz
1 Adriano Alcoz, 40, Clearwater 0:31:09 2008
2 Eric Keaton, 42, Palm Harbor 0:32:04 2009
3 Chuck Roose, 42, Wesley Chapel 0:32:16 2007
4 Chuck Roose, 43, Wesley Chapel 0:32:49 2008
5 Steven Williams, 43, Largo 0:33:12 2010
6 Joseph Gunner, 44, Lackawanna, NY 0:34:55 2008
7 Chris Neilson, 41, St. Petersburg 0:38:41 2010
8 Jeff Darrey, 40, Odessa 0:39:58 2007
9 Cyle Sage, 42, Dade City 0:40:11 2008
10 Dave Wawrzynski, 44, St. Petersburg 0:40:56 2010
11 Keith Kans, 42, Wesley Chapel 0:40:58 2009
12 Ron Gray, 41, Palm Harbor 0:41:39 2009
13 Stan Fivecoat, 40, Trinity 0:42:21 2010
14 Tony Allan, 44, Belleair 0:42:48 2010
15 Lak Desilva, 43, Largo 0:43:24 2010
16 Trevor Powell, 40, Wesley Chapel 0:43:38 2010
17 Jody Byers, 43, Tampa 0:44:24 2008
18 Rip Weachter, 42 0:44:41 2009
19 Brian Vanderwerken, 41, Brandon 0:45:33 2010
20 Brian Ridge, 40, Tampa 0:46:10 2008
Female 40 – 44
Runner Time Year Denise_Landes_F40-45
Denise Landes
1 Denise Landes, 41, Lutz 0:37:50 2009
2 Beth Wonicker-Cook, 43, Palm Harbor 0:38:43 2010
3 Beth Wonicker-Cook, 40, Palm Harbor 0:39:02 2007
4 Kim Peeler, 43, Tampa 0:39:27 2009
5 Nola Johnson, 40, Tarpon Springs 0:39:38 2008
6 Alison Watkins, 43, Parrish 0:39:43 2007
7 Yvonne Bryant, 43, Clearwater 0:39:52 2010
8 Mandy Zipf, 42, Tampa 0:40:11 2008
9 Kim Thomas, 44, Safety Harbor 0:42:16 2009
10 Kim Thomas, 43, Safety Harbor 0:42:24 2008
11 Virginia Edmonds, 40, St. Petersburg 0:42:48 2007
12 Laura Williams, 44, New Port Richey 0:42:54 2010
13 Jody Shirley, 42, Belleair Beach 0:43:24 2010
14 Sandy Reigel, 40, Clearwater 0:43:58 2007
15 Susannah Robinson, 44, Tampa 0:44:24 2008
16 Linda Detman, 43, Clearwater 0:45:53 2008
17 Betsy Green, 42, St. Petersburg 0:46:41 2007
18 Mary Inglima, 41, Clearwater 0:47:22 2009
19 Michelle Hosley, 40, Clearwater 0:47:39 2007
20 Stacy Judge, 40, Holiday 0:47:41 2008
Male 45 – 49
Runner Time Year KeithSawaydaM45-49
Keith Sawayda
1 Keith Sawayda, 46, Clearwater 0:29:14 2010
2 Terry McLaughlin, 47, Spotsylvania, VA 0:31:49 2008
3 Jim Hummel, 48, Tarpon Springs 0:33:58 2009
4 Steve Karpacs, 46, Tampa 0:34:49 2009
5 Brian Landman, 47, Tampa 0:35:02 2009
6 John Steigenberger, 49, Tarpon Springs 0:37:14 2008
7 Bart Wolf, 46, St. Petersburg 0:38:52 2007
8 Richard Neuzil, 48, Largo 0:40:48 2007
9 Jim Sheets, 46, Largo 0:41:15 2007
10 David Brake, 48, Indian Shores 0:41:16 2008
11 Malcolm Osenton, 49, Lithia 0:41:39 2010
12 Mark Gable, 47, Tampa 0:41:47 2010
13 Wayne Greenwood, 48, Orlando 0:42:01 2010
14 Ron Wilson, 45, Tarpon Springs 0:42:31 2007
15 Richard Neuzil, 49, Largo 0:42:40 2008
16 Roger Pawlak, 47, New Port Richey 0:42:59 2009
17 Christopher Gorman, 45, Tampa 0:43:29 2010
18 Bill Scherer, 45, Valrico 0:46:04 2008
19 David Brake, 47, Indian Shores 0:46:28 2007
20 Jim Green, 45, Riverview 0:46:39 2007
Female 45 – 49
Runner Time Year Mary_Nash_5K_F45-49
Mary Nash
1 Mary Nash, 49, London, Ontario, Canada 0:33:24 2009
2 Bridgett Carlson, 48 0:34:13 2010
3 Lynda Roszel, 46, Tampa 0:39:35 2008
4 Kathy Olson, 48, Largo 0:40:00 2009
5 Robin Dautzenberg, 46, Trinity 0:40:30 2008
6 Kim Thomas, 45, Safety Harbor 0:41:39 2010
7 Brenda Connolly, 45, Temple Terrace 0:42:05 2010
8 Kathy Olson, 47, Largo 0:42:36 2008
9 Tina Rosato, 48, Palm Harbor 0:42:45 2010
10 Renee Lee, 46, Dunedin 0:43:23 2007
11 Kathy Olson, 46, Largo 0:44:38 2007
12 Kim Krawczyk, 46, Blue Springs, MI 0:45:10 2008
13 Karen Vest, 45, Safety Harbor 0:46:11 2008
14 Denise Abramo, 48, Palm Harbor 0:46:12 2009
15 Laurie Smoot, 46, Safety Harbor 0:46:13 2009
16 Denise Abramo, 49, Palm Harbor 0:46:26 2010
17 Denise Abramo, 47, Palm Harbor 0:46:37 2008
18 Suzy Cochrane, 46, New Port Richey 0:47:00 2009
19 Linda Detman, 45, Clearwater 0:47:48 2010
20 Sharon Deluca, 45, Largo 0:48:34 2010
Male 50 – 54
Runner Time Year Jerome_Napp_5K_M50-54
Jerome Napp
1 Jerome Napp, 51, Tarpon Springs 0:33:28 2009
2 David Donahue, 54, Conneaut Lake, PA 0:36:12 2007
3 Craig Hutchison, 52, St. Petersburg 0:36:17 2010
4 Steve Grande, 52, Exeter, NH 0:38:03 2007
5 John Cooper, 54, Clearwater 0:38:05 2008
6 Gregory Mazman, 52, Palm Harbor 0:39:47 2010
7 Graham Grainger, 50, Safety Harbor 0:40:43 2008
8 Lewis Bowser, 54, Valrico 0:40:47 2010
9 Kurt Gleeson, 51, Indian Shores 0:43:43 2010
10 Andy Swenson, 50, Safety Harbor 0:44:20 2009
11 Jonas Urba, 51, Brandon 0:45:05 2009
12 Richard Neuzil, 50, Largo 0:45:15 2009
13 Lowell Bloodworth, 50, Clearwater 0:46:02 2010
14 Craig Anderson, 53, Morristown, TN 0:47:51 2007
15 Bill Duvall, 50, Tampa 0:48:17 2007
16 John Noell, 54, St. Petersburg 0:48:49 2010
17 Bobby Futch, 50, Tampa 0:50:46 2010
18 Bill Moore, 53, Tampa 0:51:14 2009
19 Dave LaRose, 53, Clearwater 0:57:12 2008
20 Jim Reynolds, 53, Tampa 0:58:08 2008
Female 50 – 54
Runner Time Year Jennifer_Kyle_F50-54
Jennifer Kyle
1 Jennifer Kyle, 53, Homewood, AL 0:41:42 2009
2 Carol Ardell, 52, St. Petersburg 0:42:15 2008
3 Judy Liederbach, 54, Carmel, IN 0:43:02 2009
4 Tina Faulmaw, 50 0:46:36 2010
5 Denise Lloyd-Boucher, 51, Clearwater 0:47:58 2010
6 Betsie Van Vyven, 52, Sarasota 0:49:07 2008
7 Barbara Bourland, 54, Dunedin 0:49:09 2009
8 Maja Bison, 51, Palm Harbor 0:50:26 2010
9 Stefanie Harder, 54, Clearwater 0:50:59 2009
10 Melinda Fritz, 53, Clearwater 0:51:25 2010
11 Mary Campbell, 53, St. Petersburg 0:52:49 2010
12 LaMor Silas, 50, Valrico 0:55:44 2008
13 Claire Keneally, 53, Tampa 0:55:53 2009
14 Renee Grainger, 52, Safety Harbor 0:58:57 2008
15 Marie Mazzara, 53, Indian Rocks Beach 0:59:52 2008
16 Debbi Toohey, 53, Orlando 1:02:19 2010
17 Terrie Skinner, 53, Indian Rocks Beach 1:02:53 2009
18 Elizabeth Klements, 50, Sarasota 1:03:43 2010
19 Marie Mazzara, 52, Indian Rocks Beach 1:04:11 2007
20 Michele Slaughter, 51, Largo 1:04:26 2010
Male 55 – 59
Runner Time Year HalCarlsonM55-59
Hal Carlson
1 Hal Carlson, 57 0:33:03 2010
2 David Donahue, 57, Conneaut Lake, PA 0:35:59 2010
3 Maurice Jaillet, 56 0:38:39 2009
4 Maurice Jaillet, 57, Largo 0:40:43 2010
5 Bill Gibney, 59, Wolfsboro, NH 0:42:30 2007
6 Peter Van Dernoot, 59, Clearwater 0:46:30 2008
7 Andre Galitzine, 56, Lithia 0:50:53 2010
8 Craig Anderson, 55, Morristown, TN 0:51:03 2009
9 George Popolano, 55, Clearwater 0:52:39 2007
10 Marco Monsalve, 59, Erie, PA 0:53:31 2009
11 Geoff Hamlin, 59, Pinellas Park 0:54:54 2007
12 Houston Tucker, 59, Riverview 0:55:45 2009
13 Jim Fleming, 58, Grand Island, NY 0:59:08 2010
14 Lawrence Jensen, 56, Redington Beach 0:59:09 2010
15 Hugh Haines, 55, Delray Beach 1:00:44 2008
16 Hugh Gehrke, 59, Tampa 1:16:49 2008
Female 55 – 59
Runner Time Year Lynn_Gray_2_F55-59
Lynn Gray
1 Lynn Gray, 55, Tampa 0:41:37 2008
2 Anna Knowles, 58, St. Petersburg 0:42:25 2009
3 Anna Knowles, 56, St. Petersburg 0:44:56 2007
4 Diane Spicer, 56, Tampa 0:46:12 2009
5 Stephanie Bessette, 59, Dunedin 0:48:27 2007
6 Susan Traub, 58, Clearwater 0:48:35 2007
7 Diane Spicer, 57, Tampa 0:49:23 2010
8 Joyce Pennycoff, 55, Sharpsville, IN 0:50:24 2007
9 Maureen Schauf, 58, Sparta, WI 0:50:36 2010
10 Julie Stadjuhar, 55, Zephyrhills 0:50:48 2010
11 Jizeth Davis, 57, Tampa 0:53:49 2009
12 Jizeth Davis, 55, Tampa 0:56:09 2007
13 Sandy Young, 56, Bath, Ontario, Canada 0:56:25 2009
14 Alice Sciarrino, 56, Sarasota 0:56:59 2010
15 Catherine Maher, 56, Bangor, ME 0:58:04 2010
16 Jizeth Davis, 56, Tampa 0:58:09 2008
17 Michele Gregory, 55, Tampa 1:00:59 2007
18 Linda Laguna, 55, Palm Harbor 1:03:12 2007
19 Marilyn Ward, 58, Palm Harbor 1:04:40 2010
20 Sue Piotrowski, 59, Ozona 1:06:34 2009
Male 60 – 64
Runner Time Year Vern_Demmons_3_M60-64
Vern Demmons
1 Vern Demmons, 62, Warren, ME 0:35:37 2009
2 Vern Demmons, 63, Warren, ME 0:37:14 2010
3 Vern Demmons, 61, Warren, ME 0:37:19 2008
4 Don Hirschfeld, 63, Belpre, OH 0:38:05 2007
5 Silky Sullivan, 62, Tampa 0:38:22 2007
6 Vern Demmons, 60, Warren, ME 0:38:27 2007
7 Jim Moss, 61, New Port Richey 0:38:44 2007
8 Silky Sullivan, 63, Tampa 0:39:45 2008
9 Tim Brusoe, 62, Sun City Center 0:45:48 2009
10 Bill Damore, 62, Indian Shores 0:46:32 2007
11 Lary Robinson, 61, Tampa 0:47:02 2008
12 Bill Damore, 63, Indian Shores 0:47:17 2008
13 Jim Hampsey, 64, Clearwater Beach 0:50:02 2009
14 Gary Calver, 62, London, Ontario, Canada 0:51:54 2008
15 David Williams, 63, Seminole 0:53:12 2010
16 Michael Smith, 62, Essex Junction, VT 0:55:13 2010
17 Arden Zentic, 62, Zephyrhills 0:57:04 2007
18 Arden Zentic, 63, Zephyrhills 0:58:46 2008
19 Roberto Vengoechea, 62, Clearwater 0:59:02 2010
20 Houston Tucker, 60, Riverview 1:00:55 2010
Female 60 – 64
Runner Time Year Stephanie_Bessette_F60-64
Stephanie Bessette
1 Stephanie Bessette, 61, Dunedin 0:46:35 2009
2 Bonnie Theall, 63, Dunedin 0:46:50 2009
3 Stephanie Bessette, 60, Dunedin 0:48:11 2008
4 Bonnie Theall, 62, Dunedin 0:48:33 2008
5 Joyce Fisher, 60, Appleton, WI 0:51:23 2010
6 Susan Erbe, 62, New Boston, NH 0:56:50 2009
7 Janice Ridenour, 64, Parkersburg, WV 0:59:05 2008
8 Sharon Andrews, 62, Tarpon Springs 0:59:40 2007
9 Sue Minkoff, 60, Clearwater 0:59:51 2009
10 Olga Vengoechea, 61, Clearwater 1:01:37 2010
11 Mary Tyler, 62, Framingham, MA 1:02:34 2010
12 Sharon Andrews, 64, Tarpon Springs 1:10:54 2009
13 Ann Poppleton, 63, Palm Harbor 1:14:32 2008
14 Miriam Kendig, 60, Palm Harbor 1:15:46 2009
15 Judy Beachamp, 60, Land O’ Lakes 1:32:37 2008
Male 65 – 69
Runner Time Year Duncan_Cameron_M65-69
Duncan Cameron
1 Duncan Cameron, 66, Palm Harbor 0:33:48 2009
2 David Doherty, 66, Seminole 0:37:39 2010
3 Pete Gligor, 68, Tarpon Springs 0:37:46 2009
4 Don Ardell, 69, St. Petersburg 0:39:29 2008
5 Kent Walker, 65, Ruxton, MD 0:41:44 2007
6 Pete Gligor, 67, Tarpon Springs 0:43:43 2008
7 Dan Petrick, 65, Apollo Beach 0:45:38 2010
8 Jack Jacobs, 68, Bradenton 0:45:52 2008
9 Paul Spencer, 68, Safety Harbor 0:46:43 2008
10 Tod Berken, 66, Safety Harbor 0:47:06 2007
11 Jim Hampsey, 65, Clearwater Beach 0:48:17 2010
12 Jim Schaak, 65, Grand Rapids, MI 0:51:59 2008
13 Tod Berken, 67, Safety Harbor 0:52:31 2008
14 Jim Schaak, 67, Grand Rapids, MI 0:54:41 2010
15 Frank Davis, 67, Tampa 0:54:43 2009
16 Frank Davis, 66, Tampa 0:56:03 2008
17 Frank Davis, 65, Tampa 0:56:27 2007
18 Arden Zentic, 65, Zephyrhills 1:03:01 2010
19 Neil Keefer, 68, Holiday 1:08:54 2007
20 Neil Keefer, 69, Holiday 2:02:12 2008
Female 65 – 69
Runner Time Year Cathy_DeHaan_F65-69
Cathy deHaan
1 Cathy deHaan, 67, Seminole 0:54:26 2009
2 Cathy deHaan, 66, Seminole 0:54:36 2008
3 Janice Ridenour, 65, Parkersburg, WV 0:56:42 2009
4 Tonyia Gibbons, 66, Merritt Island 1:02:57 2010
5 Daisy Mendez, 67, Brentwood, NY 1:07:01 2007
6 Sue Brown, 67, Livingston, TX 1:09:14 2010
7 Rene Verel, 69, Clearwater 1:09:20 2009
8 Linda Pearson, 65, Oroville, CA 1:37:28 2008
Male 70 – 74
Runner Time Year DonaldArdellM70-74
Don Ardell
1 Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:36:26 2010
2 Don Ardell, 70, St. Petersburg 0:37:58 2009
3 Willis Ridenour, 74, Parkersburg, WV 0:44:50 2009
4 Lee Masser, 71, Edgewater, MD 0:53:57 2007
5 Lee Masser, 73, Edgewater, MD 0:56:48 2009
Female 70 – 74
Runner Time Year Donna_Lea_Brown_F70-74
Donna Lea Brown
1 Donna Lea Brown, 72, Charleston, SC 1:13:38 2009
Male 75 – 79
Runner Time Year WillisRidenourM75-79
Willis Ridenour
1 Willis Ridenour, 75, Parkersburg, WV 0:49:39 2010
2 Pat Fitzgerald, 77, St. Petersburg 1:02:57 2007
3 Jim Saxon, 79, Marco Island 1:04:05 2010

 

Receive race updates & special offers
We’re located in the beautiful Tampa Bay area, staging races in Clearwater, Fort DeSoto Park, and Madeira Beach to Largo.
“Testimonial lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla parised do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna”