2001 2-Person Relay in Finishing Order

FLORIDA GULF BEACHES MARATHON 1/21/01 7AM USATF CERT #FL00003DL
AT COACHMAN PARK CLEARWATER, FLORIDA
RACE TIMING -ALTA VISTA SPORTS; JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002
WWW.CUATTHERACES.COM

2-PERSON RELAY IN FINISHING ORDER

# Time Runner #1 Runner #2 City/State/Country
————————————————————————————

1 2:48:19 Judy Maguire David Avila Clearwater FL
2 2:51:24 Bethany Heslam Peter Heslam North Post FL
3 2:52:34 Michael Weiss Andrew Scavelli Oldsmar FL
4 2:57:28 Daryl Blume Laure Blume Pinellas Park FL
5 2:58:23 Tim Boryk Bob Wagoner St Pete FL
6 3:05:06 Duncan Cameron Lisa Kothe Palm Harbor FL
7 3:07:21 Michael Ward Kim Donaldson Tierra Verde FL
8 3:08:35 Jeanne Lesniak George Dragan Tierra Verde FL
9 3:09:46 Ralph Fortson Andy Matthews Tampa FL
10 3:11:45 Ray Pineiro Geoff Strange Clearwater FL
11 3:12:48 George Smith Chuck Segal Tampa FL
12 3:13:18 Gustavo Bedoya Gonzalo Rod. Larrain Lima 27 PERU
13 3:13:54 Roger Anderson Gary Bingham Tampa FL
14 3:14:33 Chas Carrington Steve Baloo St. Pete FL
15 3:17:07 Lynda Roszel Mike Dolan Tampa FL
16 3:19:10 Rob Levinsky Dixie Levinsky Virginia Beach VA
17 3:20:24 Brian Fredricks Frank Cortellassi Lilse IL
18 3:21:50 Jack Helinger Jon Kiefer St. Petersburg FL
19 3:21:57 Steve Langevin Kimberly Langevin Dunedin FL
20 3:24:15 Mark Flinn Melanie Simon Warren VT
21 3:25:41 Debbie Ellis Paul Berner Sarasota FL
22 3:26:31 Dave Ragsdale Ben Nowacky W. Palm Beach FL
23 3:27:08 Elizabeth Corbett Mike Rossi Lenoir City TN
24 3:29:18 Deborah Martinez Samantha Griffiths Lima 27 PERU
25 3:29:37 Mark Vanden Heede Steve Wissink Ceresco MI
26 3:31:02 John McCabe Gordon Hawkins Silver Spring MO
27 3:31:13 Lorella Thorndike Licia Carrillo Lima 27 PERU
28 3:31:43 Dianne Cayll Craig Skiles Palm Harbor FL
29 3:31:59 Mark Johnson Vivian Johnson Tampa FL
30 3:32:40 Jeanette Hoff Bob Eaton E. Northport NY
31 3:33:29 Michael Picard Kim Picard Charlestown RI
32 3:33:44 Christy Staffopoulos Laura Sherman Palm Harbor FL
33 3:34:24 Donna Hobkirk R.A. Hobkirk Tampa FL
34 3:34:42 Christy Stickney Robin Adams Clearwater FL
35 3:36:10 Lynn Gray Thomas Gray Tampa FL
36 3:36:40 Dan Stipancic Sally Parsons Clearwater FL
37 3:39:03 James Krivacs Steve Kreloff Palm Harbor FL
38 3:39:29 Gaby Gadah Stephanie Resch Tampa FL
39 3:39:29 Deb Nowak Roy Gaddis Cedar Rapids IA
40 3:39:40 Nina Register Robert Dedrick Tampa FL
41 3:39:50 Rebecca Savinelli Tony Savinelli Clinton CT
42 3:40:05 Carmen Miller Candace McCann LBTS FL
43 3:40:15 Mark Prossick Kelly Smith Odessa FL
44 3:42:12 Chris Knight Rick Brown Tampa FL
45 3:42:28 Michael Koehler Chris Ruppel Burlingame CA
46 3:42:30 Chris Coleman Dottie Foster Largo FL
47 3:42:40 Margo Benning Becky Reinecke Seffner FL
48 3:43:29 Jeffrey Rouillard Debbie Rouillard Moosup CT
49 3:45:51 Anthony Bracero Candi Ashley Tampa FL
50 3:47:09 William Hasse Pamela Hasse Terre Hill PA
51 3:47:13 Carlos Manning Fernando Briceno Miami FL
52 3:48:33 Jeanne Crews Greg Shumway Bradenton FL
53 3:48:47 Keeley Solby Bryan Solby Tampa FL
54 3:48:48 Anette Frisch Kathy Klesmit St Petersburg FL
55 3:49:36 Debby Farias Sarah Geigle Redington Shores FL
56 3:49:37 Rosalyn Randall Bonnie Theall Odessa FL
57 3:51:05 William Pray Marty Moran Clearwater FL
58 3:51:06 Amy Reyes Dan Reyes Temple Terrace FL
59 3:52:23 Cathy De Haan Marianne Lameyer Seminole FL
60 3:56:28 Javier Miranda Adrien Gaal Clearwater FL
61 3:57:47 William Johnson Kathy Dodd Clearwater FL
62 3:57:53 Jamie Moore Wendy Wiggs Lakeland FL
63 3:58:26 Leona Fine Mike Fine Clearwater FL
64 3:58:44 Laura Griffen Jim Griffin Sebring FL
65 3:58:45 Joan Siracuse Heidi Critchfield Sebring FL
66 3:58:58 Daniel Ward Erin Laipply Tampa FL
67 4:00:03 Larry Benz Richard Keyes Elizabethtown KY
68 4:01:54 Thomas Stokes Debra Avery Lake Worth FL
69 4:02:04 Tricia Thrift Lawrence Ginocchio Longwood FL
70 4:02:53 Tanya Repka Jamie Wassermann N. Redington Bch FL
71 4:03:14 Thomas Hoezer Bongo Walsh St. Petersburg FL
72 4:03:36 Jerry Napp Fran Gaberino Tarpon Springs FL
73 4:03:56 Suzy Nuzbacle Dave Cassidy Bradenton FL
74 4:04:13 Danny Coy Thomas Blevins Land O’ Lakes FL
75 4:04:48 Louise Shefler Stacy Glover Tampa FL
76 4:05:28 Roger Mooney Suzanne Mooney Palmetto FL
77 4:07:00 Cary Brickse Malia Paynter Bradenton FL
78 4:07:04 Lisa Goldman Victoria Cooper Bethesda MD
79 4:10:58 Susan Collins Lynn Drake Palm Harbor FL
80 4:10:59 Chip Mischler Lori Schaffert Clearwater FL
81 4:11:39 Frank Wohlfarth Frank Wohlfarth Lake Worth FL
82 4:11:56 Tom Barnes Bo Cromer Pt St Lucie FL
83 4:12:35 Laura Dethloff Waltar White Sarasota FL
84 4:15:01 Bob Malta Pam Mosher Largo FL
85 4:15:09 Sheila Kane JoAnn Holmes St. Pete Beach FL
86 4:17:34 Colleen Newgaard Jay Newgaard Eagle River AK
87 4:18:31 Bob Harter Tanya Dubose Lakeland FL
88 4:19:45 Rick Nesman Allyson Burnett Tampa FL
89 4:21:37 Tom Bittaker Shane Bittaker Clearwater FL
90 4:22:22 Kristine Cox Thom Cox St. Pete FL
91 4:22:40 Dan Fields Charles Walker Tampa FL
92 4:22:56 Linda Crismond Mel Tory Tarpon Springs FL
93 4:23:33 Alice Albaugh Dan Lanneau Largo FL
94 4:23:45 Bill Golden Gene Rochette Naples FL
95 4:24:20 Jennifer Feurtado Kevin Horan Bradenton Beach FL
96 4:24:36 J. Carey Bonham Amy E. Smith Tampa FL
97 4:24:36 Donald Wright Leola H. Bonham Normal IL
98 4:24:48 Elaine Noury Lee Noury Bloomfield CT
99 4:25:56 Allison Ottenbacher Heather Ottenbacher Galveston TX
100 4:26:14 Mindy Fierbaugh Sharon Carlisle Palm Harbor FL
101 4:26:48 Magdy Bishara Kathy Ward Homosassa FL
102 4:26:55 Joyce Fisher Cindy Carter Appleton WI
103 4:27:56 Rita Lautenschlager Cathy Cole St. Louis MO
104 4:28:47 Stacey Kimmel Kathleen Eison St. Pete FL
105 4:30:10 Matt Denny Mark Unger Hernando FL
106 4:30:41 Kathy Cordier Sherry Denner Seminole FL
107 4:32:37 Tamara Marshlack Ashley Yeager Tierra Verde FL
108 4:35:29 Jeffrey Odell Karen Murrey Tampa FL
109 4:36:46 Rita Brothers Peter Brothers Orlando FL
110 4:37:06 Sara Block Terp Ward Silver Spring MD
111 4:40:00 Kristin Hallett Steve McCormick Wesley Chapel FL
112 4:45:34 Ronald Heun Barbara Holley Port St. Lucie FL
113 4:46:43 Maria Valosin Jennifer Willis Largo FL
114 4:47:24 Lorianne Isaacson Tanya Royce Clearwater FL
115 4:52:40 Peifley Samantha Samantha Ring Orlando FL
116 4:54:12 Diane Roundebush Mary Anne Schwartz New Palestine IN
117 4:55:14 Susan McGregor Isabella Lahuti Washington DC
118 4:58:15 Jeri Risen Susan Glickman Tampa FL
119 4:59:55 Ali Haider James Detweiler Tarpon Springs FL
120 5:02:21 Marcia Urban Diantha Michaels Palm Harbor FL
121 5:13:18 Larry Yost Jackie Yost Treasure Island FL
122 5:13:44 Ann McGregor Mark McGregor Milwaukee WI
123 5:17:09 Jeanette Schmalfuss Jennifer Pierce Myrtle Beach SC
124 5:17:12 Amy Pepin Heather Thereau Hamden CT
125 5:24:31 Allison VanHaute Arthur Pearson Green Bay WI
126 5:28:58 Pamela Haber Mary Clark St. Petersburg FL
127 5:34:49 Nathan Jayl Sue Minroff Clearwater FL
128 5:56:33 Jan Howard Susan Creech St. Pete FL

Receive race updates & special offers
We’re located in the beautiful Tampa Bay area, staging races in Clearwater, Fort DeSoto Park, and Madeira Beach to Largo.
“Testimonial lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla parised do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna”