2000 Gulf Beaches Marathon & Relay

Overall Age
Place Place Time Runner’s Name Age City
============================================================================
Male Age Group: Overall
1 1 2:41:26 Reinaldo Garcia 28 Miami
2 2 2:42:50 Richard Christensen 40 Boise, ID
3 3 2:46:05 David A. Newcomb 26 New York, NY
============================================================================
Female Age Group: Overall
8 1 2:52:38 Judy Maguire 41 Clearwater
19 2 3:02:13 Kim Donaldson 38 St. Petersburg
20 3 3:05:04 Patricia Farese 37 N Redington Beach
============================================================================
Male Age Group: Master
10 1 2:56:39 Ed Bickley 41 Calgary, Alberta
15 2 3:00:15 Jim Larkin 50 Plant City
16 3 3:00:16 Mark Kennedy 44 Treasure Island
============================================================================
Female Age Group: Master
42 1 3:24:18 Mary Ann Protz 43 St. Petersburg
69 2 3:32:46 Linda Mason 46 Clearwater
80 3 3:36:48 Mary Stewart-Wong 43 Safety Harbor
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 15 – 19
352 1 4:50:03 Rocko Scannon 16 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 20 – 24
17 1 3:00:34 Greg Werner 23 Melbourne
94 2 3:39:12 Scott Schaetzler 22 Palm Harbor
219 3 4:12:40 Alexey Yamilov 23 Flushing, NY
290 4 4:28:15 Joe Smith 20 St. Petersburg
391 5 5:04:14 Ryan Freel 21 Tampa
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 20 – 24
341 1 4:47:14 Melissa Impolito 20 Ft. Myers
376 2 4:57:40 Kristin Fernald 22 Gulfport
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 25 – 29
5 1 2:49:20 David Joyce 29 St. Petersburg
6 2 2:51:23 Rod Reeves 25 Wesley Chapel
7 3 2:52:31 Brian Kistner 29 Florence, SC
11 4 2:57:16 Robert Miller 27 Salisbury, NC
23 5 3:11:01 Bob Wagoner 26 Largo
67 6 3:32:00 David Demateis 25 St. Petersburg
79 7 3:36:40 Philip LaHaye 26 Palm Harbor
89 8 3:39:04 George Springer 29 Tampa
92 9 3:39:08 Scott Pilslia 28 Ft. Lauderdale
172 10 3:56:20 David Shiner 28 St. Petersburg
176 11 3:57:26 Ryan Leon-Riley 26 Atlanta, GA
177 12 3:57:35 Chad Kaye 25 Atlanta, GA
199 13 4:05:56 Brad Mabry 27 Clearwater
265 14 4:23:32 Andy Reid 25 St. Petersburg
355 15 4:50:30 Shaun Brown 28 Largo
381 16 4:58:49 Jimmy Schimpf 26 Clearwater
409 17 5:13:58 Yancey Fernandez 26 Oldsmar
418 18 5:16:14 Steven Tate 28 Hauula, HI
426 19 5:22:08 Mike Honeycutt 29 Palm Harbor
435 20 5:27:03 Gunnar Rivas 29 Clearwater
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 25 – 29
34 1 3:17:05 Allison Schlonsky 27 Ft. Myers
50 2 3:25:45 Robin Freese 27 Largo
129 3 3:48:55 Ashley Macko 27 Temple Terrace
278 4 4:25:48 Michelle Zian 29 Tampa
280 5 4:26:05 Rhonda Hayden 26 Mobile, AL
306 6 4:35:03 Angie Lucke 27 St. Petersburg
324 7 4:39:44 Linda Apholz 29 Safety Harbor
370 8 4:53:19 Rachel Kessel 27 Temple Terrace
383 9 4:59:21 Victoria Hawkins 25 West Palm Beach
384 10 4:59:25 Lisa Pinazei 28 West Palm Beach
388 11 5:02:11 Tara Kelly-Noble 28 Largo
414 12 5:14:54 Alicia Stout 25 Atlanta, GA
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 30 – 34
4 1 2:47:49 Chris Whitlock 33 Miami Beach
12 2 2:58:24 Fitzgerald Rivas 31 Clearwater
14 3 2:58:59 J. P. Atherholt 31 Clearwater
38 4 3:21:48 Ray Pineiro 32 Clearwater
40 5 3:23:16 Bret Jardine 33 Palm Harbor
47 6 3:25:28 Joe Obermeier 30 Clearwater
55 7 3:28:48 Mitch Radella 34 Cranberry Twnshp, PA
60 8 3:29:26 Chris (unk) 32 Key Biscayne
61 9 3:29:27 Don Bickel 33 Sarasota
64 10 3:30:48 Michael A. Chafardon 33 Bradenton
72 11 3:34:30 Greg Taylor 33 Hollywood
93 12 3:39:10 Sam Stratford 30 Woodhaven, MI
96 13 3:40:01 Ian Payne 32 Tierra Verde
130 14 3:48:51 David Homan 31 Temple Terrace
135 15 3:49:57 Bob Moyer 33 Largo
137 16 3:50:25 Mr. Ries 31
144 17 3:52:18 Mike Gilmore 34 Port Richey
151 18 3:53:19 Tony Trotti 31 Winter Haven
167 19 3:55:03 Paul Jensen 31 St. Petersburg
178 20 3:57:40 Brian Palmer 32 Sarasota
180 21 3:58:16 John Hinrick 33 Gouverneur, NY
183 22 3:59:42 Craig Kennedy 34 Tampa
225 23 4:14:28 Matt Quance 34 Seminole
237 24 4:17:20 James Goughary 31 Palm Beach Gardens
262 25 4:23:12 Kevin Polin 34 Atlanta, GA
263 26 4:23:15 Luis Campos 33
269 27 4:24:17 Tony Atherholt 32 Clearwater
320 28 4:38:30 Alfred McCladden 32 Tallulah, LA
322 29 4:39:04 Mike Machado 30 Clearwater
335 30 4:42:11 Bob Joyce 34 Clearwater
336 31 4:43:06 Bill Conway 32 Tarpon Springs
338 32 4:43:47 David Cubito 33 Tampa
341 33 4:44:44 Edwin Roman 34 St. Petersburg
356 34 4:50:53 Rich Lewis 34 Palm Harbor
358 35 4:51:31 Ted Barnett 34 Tampa
361 36 4:51:30 Drew Keenan 32 Tampa
364 37 4:51:56 Scott Manas 33 Tampa
368 38 4:52:39 Matthew Uram 33 Holiday
378 39 4:58:12 Jose Diaz 31 Winter Haven
404 40 5:12:00 Tim Duffy 33 New York, NY
444 41 5:31:39 Larry Meinster 32 Clearwater
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 30 – 34
32 1 3:16:25 Carol Glasscock 32 St. Pete Beach
74 2 3:35:12 Lisa Feldt 31 Clearwater
101 3 3:41:55 Lynne Fisherkeller 33 Palm Harbor
161 4 3:54:32 Amy Drown 33 Tampa
165 5 3:54:52 Erika Price 31 Tampa
189 6 4:02:18 Susan Madix 30 Palm Harbor
227 7 4:14:53 Michelle Lynch 33 Redington Beach
252 8 4:21:01 Ashley Yeager 31 St. Petersburg
255 9 4:21:33 Jennifer Hagens 34 Seminole
268 10 4:23:56 Lisa Lisman 32 Palm Harbor
271 11 4:24:57 Carolyn Dreier 34 St. Petersburg
302 12 4:33:10 Kim Miles 30 Belleair Bluffs
422 13 5:18:05 Lisa K. Dunn 30 Miami
463 14 5:55:20 Tweed Eckhard 32 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 35 – 39
9 1 2:56:19 Greg Fiess 37 Clearwater
25 2 3:11:24 Dan Biehl 36 Fort Wayne, IN
26 3 3:12:38 Paul Chenoweth 35 Forest Lake, MN
31 4 3:14:09 Paul Banks 36 West Suffield, CT
35 5 3:19:16 Fred Johnson 38 Fort Drum, NY
36 6 3:19:18 Bart Wolf 39 St. Petersburg
39 7 3:22:40 John Farese 37 N Redington Beach
49 8 3:25:43 Doug Tiball 37 West Palm Beach
51 9 3:26:00 Brian Van Es 38 Port Richey
53 10 3:28:10 Andy Mathews 38 Odessa
66 11 3:31:58 Dominic Halsmer 37 Jenks, OK
70 12 3:32:47 William Hoffman 37 Lorton, VA
86 13 3:38:29 James Bolinder 39 Treasure Island
97 14 3:40:18 L. Ratcliffe 36 Sandwich, England
98 15 3:41:00 Mike Boza 39 Tampa
105 16 3:43:27 Clark Hersey 36 Largo
111 17 3:44:33 Paul Kimmel 38 St. Petersburg
112 18 3:44:42 Cedric Fluker 39 Tampa
123 19 3:47:03 Mike Tilleman 39 Largo
131 20 3:49:00 Elwyn Owen 37 Tampa
133 21 3:49:26 Mike Liebgold 35 St. Petersburg
146 22 3:53:04 Forrest Arthur 38 Tierra Verde
152 23 3:53:20 Bruce Braswell 35 Germantown, TN
156 24 3:53:48 Michael Ulm 38 Seminole
174 25 3:57:18 Ralph Kennedy 37 St. Petersburg
190 26 4:02:30 John Buss 38 Valrico
196 27 4:04:01 Roy Miller 39 Palm Harbor
211 28 4:11:35 John Sherwin 36 Cocoa Beach
239 29 4:18:20 Harmon Haley 36 St. Petersburg
257 30 4:21:54 Bill Hoke 35 Safety Harbor
259 31 4:22:44 Mathew Boyle 39 St. Petersburg
273 32 4:25:09 Eric Doulk 37 Tampa
281 33 4:27:02 Mike Eash 36 Safety Harbor
282 34 4:27:15 Tim Hanke 37 Largo
307 35 4:35:20 Tom Perry 37 Largo
310 36 4:36:13 Kent Lynch 39 Redington Beach
326 37 4:39:59 Philippe Spiteri 39 Clearwater
330 38 4:40:32 John Savage 37 Clearwater
331 39 4:40:48 Tim Stanley 36 Bradenton
349 40 4:48:14 James Bonds 38 Lawrenceville, GA
375 41 4:56:19 Peter Brothers 39 Orlando
403 42 5:10:35 Scott Fitzgerald 39 Ft. Myers
405 43 5:12:00 Jim Gomillion 39 Largo
419 44 5:16:14 Dean Hewitt 38 Lake Placid
452 45 5:41:54 Bill Campedelli 35 Palm Harbor
455 46 5:49:05 Jim Massengill 39 Seminole
461 47 5:54:50 Randy Garvin 37 St. Petersburg
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 35 – 39
44 1 3:25:01 Julie Shumate 36 Winter Haven
62 2 3:30:24 Sandra Young 37 Tampa
77 3 3:36:14 Mary Kae Woodworth 39 St. Petersburg
82 4 3:37:00 Gloria Dumas 38 Inverness
84 5 3:38:00 Sue Boyle 35 Largo
103 6 3:42:45 Sue Rhem 38
125 7 3:47:20 Dana Olson 35 Brooksville
166 8 3:55:00 Jennifer Nanney 35 Ft. Meade
175 9 3:57:22 Steph Miller 38 Clearwater
184 10 4:00:22 Sally Daniels 35 Port Isabel, TX
187 11 4:01:05 Nancy Reling 38 Seminole
200 12 4:06:32 Nancy Page 38 Clearwater
223 13 4:13:24 Sandy Graham 38 Tampa
234 14 4:16:57 Sharon Rudden 39 Orlando
250 15 4:20:14 Lynn Smith 37 Palm Harbor
266 16 4:23:51 Jennifer Osborn 37 Tampa
292 17 4:28:34 Elaine Roman 39 St. Petersburg
295 18 4:31:24 Beth Cox 38 Palm Harbor
298 19 4:32:33 Amy Herdy 36 Tampa
303 20 4:33:21 Yen Nguyen 37 Houston, TX
309 21 4:36:05 Denise DeLoach 39 Palm Harbor
311 22 4:36:20 Eve Dietrich 38 Clearwater
345 23 4:46:25 Elizabeth Faubert 38 Dunedin
389 24 5:02:52 Beth Doyle 39 St. Petersburg
392 25 5:04:15 Mary Lou Ward 35 Sarasota
411 26 5:14:30 Nancy Knight 38 Sarasota
424 27 5:18:58 Susan Koehler-Machlus 38 Tarpon Springs
432 28 5:26:05 Theresa Brady 39 Lawrenceville, GA
436 29 5:27:39 Kim MacMurdo 37 Largo
441 30 5:29:09 Danielle M. Cervone 38
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 40 – 44
24 1 3:11:05 Barry Delagrange 40 Sarasota
27 2 3:12:52 John Thee 40 St. Petersburg
29 3 3:14:07 Darrell Edrich 43 Clearwater
30 4 3:14:09 Paul Stancati 40 Port Charlotte
43 5 3:24:35 Kenny Bright 40 Fremont, CA
48 6 3:25:37 Bob Flinn 42 Sandown, NH
65 7 3:31:03 Dan De Witt 40 Brooksville
73 8 3:34:58 Tom Snyder 41 Allentown, PA
85 9 3:38:06 Tim Fowler 41
87 10 3:38:59 Don Pilcher 44 Valrico
95 11 3:39:40 Tom Johnsen 41 Orlando
104 12 3:43:04 Tim Lawrence 43 Spring Hill
107 13 3:43:42 Robert Stevens 41
108 14 3:43:52 David Delong 41 Tampa
110 15 3:44:25 Dan Noyes 43 Clearwater
122 16 3:46:51 Chas Carington 42
127 17 3:47:59 Allen Hughes 44 Belleair
128 18 3:48:15 Paul Osborne 42 Yorktown, VA
132 19 3:49:18 Steve Langevin 44 Dunedin
136 20 3:50:03 Joe Fry 42 Palm Harbor
138 21 3:50:30 Charles Toney 43 St. Petersburg
147 22 3:53:06 Steve West 44 Wesley Chapel
148 23 3:53:10 Jim Babcock 43 Tarpon Springs
153 24 3:53:22 Joseph Hudgins 44 Sarasota
155 25 3:53:34 Rich Moeckel 44 Palm Harbor
158 26 3:54:07 David Shirley 43 Largo
159 27 3:54:20 Peter Crawford 40 Clearwater
160 28 3:54:28 Ken Eckelkamp 40 St. Petersburg
162 29 3:54:35 Lee Allen 43 St. Petersburg
179 30 3:57:55 Shawn Dietrich 40 Clearwater
192 31 4:03:06 Crayton Pruitt 43 Largo
195 32 4:03:56 Gordon Zuerndorfer 44 Clearwater
202 33 4:07:37 Bill Nichols 40 Valrico
208 34 4:09:29 Mark King 43 St. Petersburg
213 35 4:11:47 Kevin Gilbert 42 Clearwater
218 36 4:12:26 Eddie Ellis 41 Treasure Island
229 37 4:15:35 Bipin Patel 40 Tampa
231 38 4:15:41 Bill Truxal 43 Largo
236 39 4:17:10 Mike Dougherty 40 St. Petersburg
247 40 4:19:30 Ron Nuzzo 42 Seminole
272 41 4:24:58 Larry Franklin 42 Dunedin
275 42 4:25:10 David Mathias 44
279 43 4:25:55 Mike Moore 43 Winter Haven
288 44 4:28:01 Chuck Cumby 43 Treasure Island
297 45 4:31:43 Mike Nagy 44 Seminole
313 46 4:36:41 Lane Ziegler 40 Largo
315 47 4:37:37 Steve Brady 43 Lawrenceville, GA
318 48 4:37:49 Jerry Napp 42 Tarpon Springs
333 49 4:41:15 Tim McClain 43 St. Pete Beach
334 50 4:42:08 Gregory McClimans 44 Clearwater
348 51 4:47:25 Mark Spencer 41 Tampa
354 52 4:50:18 Mike Melton 41 Palm Harbor
382 53 4:59:03 Joe Wright 43 Largo
392 54 5:04:18 Jim Curtis 41 Tampa
399 55 5:08:23 Edwin Soriano 42 Winter Haven
407 56 5:12:44 Danny Clark 42 Clearwater
413 57 5:14:49 Dean Schaefer 40 Dunedin
417 58 5:15:46 Derrell Butler 42 St. Petersburg
454 59 5:44:37 John Vantrease 42 Clearwater
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 40 – 44
81 1 3:36:49 Noora Alidina 43 Palm Harbor
106 2 3:43:31 Carolyn Kiper 40 St. Petersburg
116 3 3:45:35 Cary Brickse 41 Bradenton
120 4 3:46:30 Marianne Withington 44 Marshfield, MA
173 5 3:56:38 Lynnette Wiggins 42 Cape Canaveral
181 6 3:58:35 Margo Benning 40 Tampa
193 7 4:03:45 Mary Dworkin 41 Clearwater
198 8 4:05:56 Joanna Pruitt 43 Largo
201 9 4:06:09 Diane Tanner 42 Largo
205 10 4:08:10 Jeanne Krueger 43 Riverview
206 11 4:08:42 Brenda Gutmann 41 Louisville, KY
215 12 4:11:56 Terri Affleck 41 Seminole
216 13 4:11:56 Remi Hitchcock 44 St. Petersburg
232 14 4:15:41 Lisa Truxal 41 Largo
238 15 4:17:46 Carol Zaffiri 43 Dunedin
245 16 4:19:01 Caroline Conlon 44 Clearwater
283 17 4:27:35 Peggy Whitlock 44 Winter Springs
323 18 4:39:10 Cathy Webb 43 St. Petersburg
325 19 4:39:53 Olga Tyson 41 St. Petersburg
350 20 4:48:41 Suzanne Brosseau 43 Safety Harbor
353 21 4:50:05 Christine Leinonen 42 Seminole
359 22 4:51:41 Mary Matthews 42 Tampa
380 23 4:58:36 Betsy Steg 41 Largo
390 24 5:03:08 Diana Tyler 42 Dunedin
395 25 5:06:55 Mahshi Arasteh 42 Safety Harbor
437 26 5:27:59 Karen Tantum 43 Oldsmar
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 45 – 49
33 1 3:16:26 Steve Grande 45 Sandown, NH
37 2 3:21:38 Ralph Fortson 46 Tampa
41 3 3:24:00 Mike Gimbel 48 Lutherville, MD
52 4 3:28:00 Tom Wells 45 St. Petersburg
54 5 3:28:45 Marlin Howe 45 Niles, MI
56 6 3:28:58 R. Mallouh 47 Canada
78 7 3:36:28 Joe Gliksman 47 Valrico
88 8 3:39:02 Joe Ruddy 45 Tampa
100 9 3:41:34 Dick White 46 Wesley Chapel
117 10 3:46:02 Bill Johnson 49 Clearwater Beach
119 11 3:46:18 John Ault 48
126 12 3:47:53 Dave Boyd 47 Largo
164 13 2:54:40 Pat De Coster 48 East Moline, IL
171 14 3:56:16 Bob Parner 48 Sarasota
185 15 4:00:50 Rem Brown 45 Winter Haven
220 16 4:12:59 Nick Forlizzo 47 Ft. Myers
224 17 4:14:17 Rex Wilson 48 Cape Canaveral
230 18 4:15:41 Curtis Cormier 45 Houston, TX
240 19 4:18:27 John Voorhis 45 St. Pete Beach
242 20 4:18:32 Bruce Olster 49 Tierra Verde
256 21 4:21:49 Alan Smith 48 Palm Harbor
258 22 4:22:16 James Detweiler 47 Clearwater
274 23 4:25:09 Tom Bozich 48 St. Petersburg
277 24 4:25:41 Abdi Boozar-Jomehri 49 Safety Harbor
305 25 4:34:20 Glenn Jacobs 47 New Port Richey
312 26 4:36:35 Tom Roehlk 49 Winter Park
327 27 4:40:07 Kendall Clenny 45 Lakeland
328 28 4:40:09 David DelMonte 47 Belleair Bluffs
339 29 4:44:21 Bill Pearse 45 Seminole
351 30 4:48:51 Greg Kuhl 45 Gladstone, MO
357 31 4:51:10 Paul Shedd 46
386 32 4:59:40 Dean Kagawa 45 Tampa
397 33 5:07:55 Patrick X. Glinsky 49 Seminole
401 34 5:09:06 Bryan Yoho 45 Oldsmar
406 35 5:12:19 John Spencer 49 Clearwater
410 36 5:14:04 Mike McGee 48 Winter Haven
425 37 5:19:09 Michael Dunn 47 St. Petersburg
434 38 5:26:32 Richard Beynole 47 Cocoa Beach
445 39 5:32:36 Jim Sullivan 48 Orlando
465 40 6:04:53 Cobey Rodgers 47
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 45 – 49
118 1 3:46:04 Kathy Dodd 48 Clearwater Beach
168 2 3:55:28 Sandra Stark 46 Lithonia, GA
182 3 3:58:49 Marty McNamara 48 Bradenton
212 4 4:11:44 Christine Clure 47 Moline, IL
221 5 4:13:15 Janet Shellenberger 46 Clearwater
226 6 4:14:39 Clara Jacks 47
264 7 4:23:30 Kathy Gruber 48 Indian Rocks Beach
267 8 4:23:56 Maureen Stewart 45 Brandon
369 9 4:53:19 Mary Kopp 48 Clearwater
393 10 5:05:49 Lynn Boyle 47 St. Petersburg
394 11 5:06:20 Lora Polgar 46 Safety Harbor
396 12 5:07:04 Sharon Soukup 45 Safety Harbor
429 13 5:25:28 June Ferreri 49 Clearwater
458 14 5:51:48 Bridget Witkowski 49 Venice
459 15 5:51:49 Melinda Egglefield 48 Venice
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 50 – 54
21 1 3:07:16 Michael Ward 52 Tierra Verde
22 2 3:09:10 Mr. Dormois 54 Tampa
28 3 3:12:39 Karl Stevens 50 Brandon
46 4 3:25:20 Jack Eads 52 St. Petersburg
59 5 3:29:26 Albert Andersen 52 Mendota Heights, MN
75 6 3:35:23 Gary Arbogast 52 Odessa
76 7 3:36:14 Thomas Hogan 53 Richmond, VA
83 8 3:37:44 Gary Midkiff 53 Buffalo Grove, IL
91 9 3:39:06 Roger Anderson 54 Tampa
99 10 3:41:21 Lewis Bennett 54 Largo
115 11 3:45:42 Wayne Kunz 50 Pompano Beach
121 12 3:46:34 Dr. Peter Carlson 50 Tarpon Springs
140 13 3:51:20 Ron Teeple 50 Sleepy Hollow, IL
143 14 3:51:51 Killy Kunimoto 50 Atlanta, GA
149 15 3:53:11 Wilford T. Adams 51 St. Petersburg
150 16 3:53:12 Bruce Berthel 50 Orange, CT
157 17 3:53:55 Rick Haase 54 Shoreline, WA
186 18 4:00:57 John Walsh 53 Holiday
207 19 4:08:54 Greg Kaputa 53 Tampa
210 20 4:11:06 Peter Dubbeld 51 St. Petersburg
217 21 4:12:04 Joel Guerrero 50 Bradenton
228 22 4:15:30 Bill Moreau 50 Largo
244 23 4:18:49 John Teran 50 Sarasota
246 24 4:19:12 Douglas Floyd 54 Mt. Juliet, TN
253 25 4:21:07 Jim Caskey 53 Pittsburgh, PA
260 26 4:22:54 Bob Van Dyke 54 Clearwater
294 27 4:30:48 Arne Aamodt 52
299 28 4:32:45 Richard Manners 50 Tampa
316 29 4:37:46 Joe Anderson 54 Wall, NJ
319 30 4:38:09 Mike Fazzio 51 Tampa
321 31 4:38:57 Guy Pearson 51 Safety Harbor
337 32 4:43:20 Curtis Adolphson 50 Tampa
344 33 4:46:11 Bob Wehr 55 Tarpon Springs
367 34 4:52:22 Jeff Raines 53 Atlanta, GA
372 35 4:54:50 Mike Scannon 50 Tampa
398 36 5:08:27 Abe Lim 50 Avon Park
415 37 5:15:22 Ed Hotchkiss 51 Largo
421 38 5:17:14 Dennis Simmons 50 Waynesboro, PA
423 39 5:18:30 Robert Hilderbrandt 51 Fairbanks, AK
427 40 5:22:17 Ron Egger 52 Clearwater
430 41 5:26:03 Paul Piplani 50 Mesa, AZ
438 42 5:28:27 Tom Haight 51 St. Petersburg
446 43 5:33:21 John Mann 52 St. Petersburg
448 44 5:36:36 Gene LaPouttre 50 Pinellas Park
468 45 6:24:21 Henry A. Rueden 50 De Pere, WI
469 46 6:24:21 Jim Speer 51 San Antonio
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 50 – 54
114 1 3:45:15 Sara Appelbaum 50 Temple Terrace
169 2 3:55:40 Esther Gay 52 Pinellas Park
188 3 4:01:12 Mary Ellen Holbrook 50 Tampa
197 4 4:04:20 Sofia Bereza 50 Clearwater
301 5 4:33:06 Jan Thompson 54 Tampa
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 55 – 59
58 1 3:29:15 Jon Kieffer 56 Treasure Island
63 2 3:30:24 Barry Ruliffson 55 Delavan, WI
68 3 3:32:34 Mike Barber 57 Clearwater
109 4 3:44:12 Gerry Miller 58 Boca Raton
163 5 3:54:36 Charles Walt 55 New York, NY
249 6 4:19:55 Ray Goetz 59 St. Petersburg
284 7 4:27:40 Harry Hoffman Jr 59 Port Salerno
300 8 4:32:50 Bob Moorehead 59 St. Petersburg
314 9 4:37:01 Rollins Turner 56 Tampa
340 10 4:44:28 Bill Wible 57 Largo
385 11 4:59:35 Paul Goerk 56 Tampa
402 12 5:09:33 David L. Bost 55 Lakeland
428 13 5:23:56 Paul Morgan 58 Altamonte Springs
456 14 5:50:43 Garry Watson 56 Rochester Hills, MI
457 15 5:51:45 John Landsberger 55 Brandon
460 16 5:54:04 Tom Stevenson 55 St. Petersburg
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 55 – 59
254 1 4:21:20 Linda Crismond 56 Tarpon Springs
317 2 4:37:49 Fran Gaberino 58 Palm Harbor
387 3 5:02:11 Millie Hamilton 55 Redington Beach
408 4 5:13:19 Jacqueline Hulbert 57 St. Petersburg
431 5 5:26:04 Dee Ann Ayderott 56 Troy, MO
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 60 – 64
45 1 3:25:10 Paul Hargrave 61 Gainesville
57 2 3:29:15 Andrew Kotulski 60 Montclair, NJ
90 3 3:39:06 Ralph Rydell 60 Tampa
102 4 3:42:30 Lynn Fleming 60 Winter Haven
134 5 3:49:48 John Quinton 62 Illinois
204 6 4:07:58 Douglas E. Anderson 61
251 7 4:20:48 Tom Meagher 61 Belleair Beach
276 8 4:25:36 Richard O. Mines 64 Plant City
287 9 4:27:54 Jim Fortner 61 Pasadena, MD
304 10 4:34:16 K. G. Nystrom 61 St. Augustine
346 11 4:47:02 John Schrotel 60 Tampa
365 12 4:52:08 Claude Carr 63 Pinellas Park
371 13 4:54:23 Paul Spencer 60 Lansing, IA
373 14 4:55:04 Dave Zettel 61 Marietta, GA
377 15 4:58:11 Bill Terlop 61 Land O’ Lakes
440 16 5:28:44 Daniel Achumbeau 64 Sebring
442 17 5:29:22 Bob Fessler 60 Avon Park
============================================================================
Female Age Group: 60 – 64
362 1 4:51:46 Carol Westerman 61 Sarasota
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 65 – 69
71 1 3:34:12 Dick Green 65 Albany, NY
139 2 3:51:33 Jim Lynch 69 Boca Raton
214 3 4:11:55 Larry Larson 66 Bradenton
291 4 4:28:22 Bob Ranta 67
433 5 5:26:20 Dick Koehler 67 Largo
447 6 5:35:48 Peter Butler 68
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 70 – 74
241 1 4:18:10 Pat Fitzgerald 70 St. Petersburg
332 2 4:40:50 Hugh Goldstein 71 Huntington Beach, CA
412 3 5:14:35 Wally Herman 74 Lake Worth
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 75 – 79
453 1 5:42:13 Charles Lasley 78 Belleair
467 2 6:13:59 Mr. McNelly 79
============================================================================
Male Age Group: 80+
400 1 5:08:37 Ed Burnham 80 Kansas City, MO
============================================================================
Total 26.2 Mi Finishers – 469
============================================================================
First Pinellas Male: David Joyce 2:49:20
First Pinellas Female: Judy Maguire, Clearwater 2:52:38
============================================================================
Wheelchair Male: 1. Lester Sumner 2:39:53; 2. David Voila 2:45:36;
3. Louis Molina 3:10:35
Wheelchair Female: 1. Katherine Hunter 2:35:05
============================================================================

Relay Results

Overall Class
Place Place Time Members
============================================================================
Male Overall Relay:
1 1 2:34:37 Urs Fisher (brothers), Switzerland
2 2 2:43:49 Mike Ferreirs/Dan Eker, St. Pete
11 3 3:54 Motley/Martin, Clearwater
12 4 4:00:57 Paul Palmer/Richard Headland, St. Pete
============================================================================
Female Overall Relay:
3 1 3:19:11 Karen Gately/DeeAnna Farnell, WFYRC
4 2 3:26:00 Stephanie Fluke/Marina Casanelles, St. Pete
9 3 3:47 Jeanne Lesniak/Dawn Clark, Mad Dogs
?? 4 3:52:42 Johnson/McKurvey
13 5 4:13 Robin Adams/Christy Stickney, Sarasota
14 6 4:18:20 Sheryl Driver/Elaine Grande
============================================================================
Mixed Overall Relay:
6 1 3:28 Rick Bennett/Candi Ashley, Tampa Bay Runners
10 2 3:52 Aaradona Brenner/Warren Brenner, Dianetics
?? 3 4:28 Elaine Noury/Leon Noury
============================================================================
Male Master Relay:
17 1 4:16:01 Tom Hoeler/Steve Walsh, St. Pete
============================================================================
Female Master Relay:
5 1 3:26:41 Lynda Roszel/Shawn Snow
15 2 4:21 Roz Randall/Pat Cohen, Dunedin
18 3 4:52:50 Mary Clark/Diane Kormash, Mad Dogs
============================================================================
Mixed Master Relay:
7 1 3:36:07 Diane Spicer/Frank Spicer, Clearwater
18 2 4:58:36 James Steg/Cindy Rogaine, WFLA
============================================================================

Receive race updates & special offers
We’re located in the beautiful Tampa Bay area, staging races in Clearwater, Fort DeSoto Park, and Madeira Beach to Largo.
“Testimonial lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit, nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla parised do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna”